sub05

  • Life Info
    • Medical Services
    • Major Institutions
    • Foreign Supports
    • Education
  • Public Facility Info
    • Welfare Facilities
    • Training/Education Facilities
    • Parks/Sports Facilities
    • Parking Lots
    • Amenities
vision of Gijang 1 City of Light
  • Map
  • Traffic
  • Emergency
the City of Water, Lights&Dream

Major Institutions

  • Public  Institutions
  • Educational  Institutions
  • Educational  Institutions
  • Other Institutions

Public  Institutions_text

Public Institutions
Public Institution Names Contact
Gijang County Office 709-4000
Gijang Police Station 1566-0112
Dongbu Branch of Busan District Public Prosecutor's Office (no exchange number) 1301
Gijang Fire Station 760-5101
Gijang Police Station Patrol Division 721-2112
Geumjeong Tax Office 580-6200
Gijang Water Supply Office 669-5561~6
Busan Regional Military Manpower Administration 1588-9090
Gijang Gymnasium 722-9051
Gijang-gun Management Corporation 728-8013~4
Social Welfare Center 723-0415
Recycling Selection Center 724-8001
Cheolma Sports Facilities 721-4147
Public Parking Lot 724-8003
Youth Training Center of Gijang-gun 728-4501
Culture Decorum Youth Center 728-8020
Gijang Branch of Environmental Management Corporation 713-3300
Gijang Post Office 721-2800
Gijang KT 721-0200
National Health Insurance Corp. Gijang Branch 901-0110